Thursday, December 21, 2006

Merry Christmas!!!

"U betta watch out, u betta not cry,
better not pout, i'm telling u why,
Santa Claus is comin to town....

He's makin a list
And checkin it twice;
gonna find out who's naughty and nice
Santa Claus is comin to town...

He sees you when u're sleeping
He knows if u're awake
He knows if you've been bad or good
So be good for goodness sake!

O! u betta watch out, u betta not cry
Better not pout, I'm telling you why
Santa Claus is comin to town...
Santa Claus is comin to town... "





Christmas is comin~!

christmas is my favourite holiday of the year... i dun celebrate it like christians do, but i'm still loving it~!

u must be asking y?

It started when i was small...
during christmas, there's alot alot alot of cartoons shown on TV..

but now, i like christmas is because everywhere is so beautiful... the deco in shopping complexs, deco in restaurants... so beautiful and warm...
and it's also known as the holiday of love~!

Merry Christmas and Happy New Year everyone!!




my very own christmas tree


Wednesday, December 20, 2006

Yoshinoya appologies~


they appologies for what had happened, and says that it will not happen again...

so should i continue making more fuss? or i should just let them go???


cockroach.... *yucks*

have u ever encounter a body part of any insect or crawling beings in ur cup of food??

well i just did!!! there is a cockroach leg in my drinking cup... it's so damn disgusting... it happened in Yoshinoya at 1 Utama new wing.


u see the cockroach leg.... yerrrrrrrrrrrrrr

cockroach leg!!!


yoshinoya 1 utama!!!



just imagine if u din see it and it went into ur stomach... how disgusting it is!!!!!!!!

yucksssssssssssssssss!!!!!!!!!!!!! yuckssssssssssssssssssssssssss!!!!!

and now... my lips swell!!!!!!!! and itchy!!!!!!


Monday, December 18, 2006

Drink, Drank, Drunk???!!!???!!!

i was wondering what was that when wannie told me that she got that as a sourvenir for me from thailand...

this is an image from wing's mms when wannie got back from Bangkok... can u even tell what is it? =.=

then only i came to understanding that it's a piece of tee...

It has a cool packaging with a cute miniature replica of the t-shirt


it's packed inside a container.. which actually makes it a perfect gift...
Thais they do have creative entrepreneur ideas... this idea of packing the t-shirt could actually work

And finally, the final product!

TaDa.... Made in Thailand



Once again... thanx Wannie!


Friday, December 15, 2006

puppy in pockets~!

it's norm to see puppy in a cage, in a car, or mayb in a bag... but how often u see a puppy in a pocket??

this is what happened when 3 sick ass and a puppy comes together...

cute lil poor puppy

2nd pocket

and here i present u... the puppy keeper...

:D


Tuesday, December 12, 2006

I am officially certified~

i am certified as Sun Java Certified Programmer... ~

weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee


Monday, December 11, 2006

a day b4 Java Exam...

12 - December... is the day i have been waiting for... Sun Java Certified Programmer examination...

Question : what's my feeling about the exam??
Answer : ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

i am scared! inner class, anonymous class? what the heck is that?

hahaha i am getting nuts... my boss sent me a set of mock questions this afternoon... and only i found out that i have so many things that i am not sure... darn...



my studying material

bek to study... Poof!


Sunday, December 10, 2006

shopping spree at UFL warehouse sales~

over 600 bucks of purchase...

new maglite, new trekking pole, new compass, new chalk bag, new maglite pouch and alot alot of power bar gel...

and alot of other ppl's stuff!!!..

so ppl take ur stuff and pay up!! :P

i am broke!


Thursday, December 07, 2006

recent days of my lil boring yet interesting life

Ha! this is unusual... just got the mood the write a lil things...

well... i guess the past week and the comin week will be the most interesting week of my life.. well let's see what do i had and have in hand...

week of 26th November - 2nd December...

it's my birthday week! yey! birthday week is the best week of the entire year... i dun know why but i just felt so...

week of 3rd December - 9th December...

for starter... i went to Ipoh to attend Suit's wedding... went there wif ppl from PRDCM... had whole loads of fun EATING... yum yum... Ipoh = Food Heaven...

and I took a day off on monday just to EAT and ENJOY in Ipoh... great isn't it?!
my first day off since Convo...

then bek to the boring work place... :| and i gotta study for SJCP examination that will be on next Tuesday 11am... :(

Weekend is comin! yey... tomolo is friday! which is a slow day as the Virus Scanning will be on from 12 noon... Virus scanning == low productivity... (sorry boss :D)

weekend is the best days of the week... sleep sleep and sleep...

gotta go UFL warehouse sales on saturday.. gotta go grab a few things for myself and some orders from PRDCMians... :P

ahh crap... exam comin... gotta study!

and Yeah!! monday is a holiday for selangor! <:-P and tuesday is exam day for me :((

and wannie will be bek on friday! :))